Average Cathay Pacific Airways Limited Salary

$66k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$19k
$334k
Average: $46,118
$34k - $62k
$73k - $133k
Average: $76,835
$60k - $97k
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Average: $35,373
$19k - $62k
$47k - $89k
Average: $53,608
$40k - $72k
Average: $196,633
$109k - $334k
Calculated
Estimated

Cathay Pacific Airways Limited Job Listings

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 8 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
62.5%
Salary:
N/A
Male
37.5%
Salary:
N/A

Popular Degrees for Cathay Pacific Airways Limited

Pay ranges for employees at Cathay Pacific Airways Limited by degree.
Calculated
Estimated

Years of Experience

This data is based on 12 survey responses.
Early Career
41.7%
Mid Career
16.7%
Experienced
33.3%

About this Company

Year Established: 1946
Industries: Airline, Air Transportation, Scheduled
Number of Employees: 25,900
Also known as: Cathay Pacific, Cathay Pacific Airways Ltd
How much does Cathay Pacific Airways Limited pay?
Cathay Pacific Airways Limited pays its employees an average of $65,703 a year. Salaries at Cathay Pacific Airways Limited range from an average of $31,544 to $136,854 a year. Cathay Pacific Airways Limited employees with the job title Airline Captain make the most with an average annual salary of $196,633, while employees with the title Flight Attendant make the least with an average annual salary of $35,373.