Average Salary for Catholic Health Services Corp Employees

$86k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Catholic Health Services Corp Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

Catholic Health Services Corp Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.6 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
2.8
Company Outlook
4.2
Fair Pay
2.2
Learning and Development
4.0
I go above and beyond my job description and go unnoticed.
Assistant Activities Director in Miami, Florida:
Pros: Making The residents happy
Cons: The lack of communication and poor work environment
Read More Reviews

About Catholic Health Services

Address: Rockville Centre, New York
Industries: Health Care
Founded on: January 1st, 1997
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: Catholic Health Services of Long Island, CHS
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
44.4%
Mid Career
22.2%
Experienced
27.8%
This data is based on 18 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Catholic Health Services Corp

Female
75.0%
Avg. Salary: $63k - $129k
Male
25.0%
Avg. Salary: $0 - $0
This data is based on 16 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at Catholic Health Services Corp

Pay ranges for employees at Catholic Health Services Corp by degree.

Popular Locations for Catholic Health Services Corp

Catholic Health Services Corp Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Catholic Health Services Corp

Companies in the same industry as Catholic Health Services Corp, ranked by salary.