Average Catholic Health Services Corp Salary

$86k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$59k
$189k
Assistant Controller
Estimated
$59k - $109k
Telecommunications Manager
Estimated
$63k - $126k
Vice President (VP), Quality
Estimated
$109k - $189k
Find out what you should be paid

Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.

How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

Catholic Health Services Corp Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 19 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
73.7%
Salary:
$57k - $115k
Male
26.3%
Salary:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 8 responses

Popular Degrees for Catholic Health Services Corp

Pay ranges for employees at Catholic Health Services Corp by degree.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 24 survey responses.
Experienced
41.7%
Mid Career
25.0%
Early Career
20.8%
Late Career
12.5%

About this Company

Address: Rockville Centre, New York
Founded on: January 1st, 1997
Industries: Health Care
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: Catholic Health Services of Long Island, CHS
"About This Company" data & logos provided by