Average Hourly Rate for Centex Corporation Employees

$16.69
Avg. Hourly RateShow Salary
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$10
$29
$16 - $28
Average: $14.62
$10 - $22
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
$11 - $19
$13 - $28
Average: $12.83
$10 - $17
Calculated
Estimated

Centex Corporation Job Listings

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 4 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
50%
Hourly Rate:
N/A
Male
50%
Hourly Rate:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 2 responses

Years of Experience

This data is based on 6 survey responses.
Early Career
33.3%
Late Career
33.3%

About this Company

Address: 2728 N HARWOOD Dallas, Texas 75201
Year Established: 1950
Industries: Operative Builders
Number of Employees: 6,530
Also known as: Centex Corp, Centex Homes Corp
How much does Centex Corporation pay?
Centex Corporation pays its employees an average of $16.69 an hour. Hourly pay at Centex Corporation ranges from an average of $14.19 to $19.64 an hour. Centex Corporation employees with the job title Computer Numerically Controlled (CNC) Operator and Programmer make the most with an average hourly rate of $23.73, while employees with the title Self Storage Manager make the least with an average hourly rate of $12.83.

Popular Locations for Centex Corporation