Average Salary for Centro Employees

$58k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Centro Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

Centro Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.5 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.6
Company Outlook
3.8
Fair Pay
3.0
Learning and Development
3.4
We currently don't have any reviews for this employer. Do you work at Centro? Take our survey to help us meet this goal.

Benefits

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Profit Sharing
401(k) Plan
Health & Insurance Benefits
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance

About Centro

Address: Chicago, Illinois
Industries: Marketing, Digital Media, Advertising, Software, Enterprise Software
Founded on: October 15th, 2001
Number of Employees: 501-1,000
Also known as: Basis, Centro
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
47.1%
Mid Career
29.4%
Late Career
3.9%
Experienced
17.6%
This data is based on 51 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Female
68.1%
Avg. Salary: $38k - $88k
Male
31.9%
Avg. Salary: $40k - $107k
This data is based on 47 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees

Pay ranges for employees at Centro by degree.

Popular Locations for Centro

Centro Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as Centro, ranked by salary.