Average Charles River Laboratories International, Inc. Salary

$69k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$31k
$130k
Average: $72,706
$47k - $104k
$31k - $61k
$55k - $130k
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
$58k - $118k
$53k - $80k
$50k - $85k
Calculated
Estimated

Charles River Laboratories International, Inc. Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
Compare the work satisfaction at Charles River Laboratories International, Inc. with similar employers
3.6

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 64 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
50.0%
Salary:
$46k - $115k
Female
50.0%
Salary:
$45k - $95k

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 28 responses

Popular Degrees for Charles River Laboratories International, Inc.

Pay ranges for employees at Charles River Laboratories International, Inc. by degree.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 82 survey responses.
Less than 1 year
8.5%
1-4 years
28.0%
5-9 years
23.2%
10-19 years
28.0%
20 years or more
12.2%

About this Company

Address: 261 BALLARDVALE STREET Malvern, Pennsylvania 01867
Year Established: 1947
Industries: Contract Research Organization
Number of Employees: 7,500
Also known as: Charles River Laboratory, Charles River Labs, Charles Rivers Laboratories
How much does Charles River Laboratories International, Inc. pay?
Charles River Laboratories International, Inc. pays its employees an average of $69,111 a year. Salaries at Charles River Laboratories International, Inc. range from an average of $45,448 to $106,384 a year. Charles River Laboratories International, Inc. employees with the job title Biostatistician make the most with an average annual salary of $147,510, while employees with the title Research Technician make the least with an average annual salary of $39,018.