Average Hourly Rate for Chico's Employees

$14.54
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Chico's Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Chico's

How much does Chico's pay?

Chico's pays its employees an average of $14.54 an hour. Hourly pay at Chico's ranges from an average of $10.35 to $22.06 an hour. Chico's employees with the job title Sales Associate make the most with an average hourly rate of $10.80, while employees with the title Sales Associate make the least with an average hourly rate of $10.80.

Are Chico's employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Chico's is 1.5. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Chico's?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Chico's is currently $22.06 / hour

Chico's Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.2 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.0
Company Outlook
2.7
Fair Pay
1.5
Learning and Development
2.7
Work work, work.
Line Cook in Minneapolis, Minnesota:
Pros: I love what I do.I love to cook.
Cons: Too much drama.
Good.
Sales Associate in Sioux Falls, South Dakota:
Pros: People interaction
Cons: Decor
Read More Reviews

About Chico's

Address: Fort Myers, Florida
Industries: E-Commerce, Jewelry, Fashion
Founded on: January 1st, 1983
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: Chico's FAS
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
25.9%
Mid Career
48.1%
Late Career
7.4%
Experienced
18.5%
This data is based on 27 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Chico's

Female
90.9%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $10 - $23
Male
9.1%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $0 - $0
This data is based on 22 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for Chico's

Chico's Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Chico's

Companies in the same industry as Chico's, ranked by hourly rate.

Compare Chico's to Similar Companies

Compare the work satisfaction, stress and gender at Chico's with similar employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender