Average Salary for Christopher and Banks Employees

$54k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Christopher and Banks Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

Christopher and Banks Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.4 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.6
Company Outlook
2.5
Fair Pay
2.8
Learning and Development
3.2
Retail Store Assistant Manager in Burlington:
Pros: Flexibility. Environment.
Cons: Schedule. Stress.
Retail Store Manager in North Platte:
Pros: Fashion flexibile merchandising.
Cons: Stress of goals. Manage people.
Read More Reviews

Benefits

Health & Insurance Benefits
Health Insurance
Life Insurance

About Christopher and Banks

Year Established: 1956
Also known as: Christopher & Banks

Years of Experience

Early Career
25.0%
Mid Career
25.0%
Late Career
31.3%
Experienced
18.8%
This data is based on 16 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Female
84.6%
Avg. Salary: $31k - $82k
Male
15.4%
Avg. Salary: $0 - $0
This data is based on 13 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees

Pay ranges for employees at Christopher and Banks by degree.

Popular Locations for Christopher and Banks

Christopher and Banks Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as Christopher and Banks, ranked by salary.