Average Hourly Rate for City and County of Denver Employees

$26.00
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

City and County of Denver Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About City and County of Denver

How much does City and County of Denver pay?

Are City and County of Denver employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for City and County of Denver is 2.44. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at City and County of Denver?

The highest reported salary for an employee at City and County of Denver is currently $32.45 / hour

City and County of Denver Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.6 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.1
Company Outlook
3.3
Fair Pay
2.4
Learning and Development
3.6
Interesting.
Mechanical Engineer in Denver, Colorado:
Pros: The variety of work. So many different facilities and opportunities
Cons: Red tape. I understand the reasoning behind wanting to spend taxpayer dollars wisely, but it does slow things down sometimes.
Dangerous while on the roads. Sometimes fulfilling. Can be exciting.
Traffic Technician in Denver, Colorado:
Pros: my hours and my night partner
Cons: PAY! especially when you can start and make more money outside in the contractors world the day your hired
Read More Reviews

About City and County of Denver

Address: 1437 Bannock St Denver, Colorado 80202
Industries: Government, Health Care, Non Profit, Public Safety, Security
Founded on: January 1st, 1859
Also known as: Denver Metro Mortgage
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
15.4%
Mid Career
23.1%
Experienced
53.8%
This data is based on 13 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for City and County of Denver

Male
70.0%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $26 - $32
Female
20.0%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $0 - $0
This data is based on 10 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for City and County of Denver

City and County of Denver Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to City and County of Denver

Companies in the same industry as City and County of Denver, ranked by hourly rate.