Average Salary for CliftonLarsonAllen Employees

$64k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

CliftonLarsonAllen Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

CliftonLarsonAllen Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.2 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.3
Company Outlook
3.8
Fair Pay
2.4
Learning and Development
3.7
Treated as a resource for partners to get rich.
Associate Auditor in Seattle, Washington:
Pros: Easy work. Cool teammates.
Cons: Horrible pay, shady management, non complex clients. Unqualified co workers, unappreciative principals, horrible/non competitive benefits. Limited exit opportunities due to lack of complexity in client base.
Senior Auditor in St. Cloud, Minnesota:
Pros: The learning opportunities.
Cons: The amount of hours required to work.
Read More Reviews

Most Common Benefits at CliftonLarsonAllen

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Profit Sharing
401(k) Plan
Health & Insurance Benefits
Life Insurance
Long-term Disability Insurance

About CliftonLarsonAllen

Address: Minneapolis, Minnesota
Industries: Outsourcing, Accounting, Consulting
Founded on: January 1st, 1960
Number of Employees: 1,001-5,000
Also known as: Clifton Gunderson
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
10.0%
Early Career
53.2%
Mid Career
19.1%
Late Career
3.6%
Experienced
14.1%
This data is based on 220 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for CliftonLarsonAllen

Male
51.1%
Avg. Salary: $51k - $111k
Female
47.8%
Avg. Salary: $45k - $97k
This data is based on 182 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at CliftonLarsonAllen

Pay ranges for employees at CliftonLarsonAllen by degree.

Popular Locations for CliftonLarsonAllen

CliftonLarsonAllen Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to CliftonLarsonAllen

Companies in the same industry as CliftonLarsonAllen, ranked by salary.

Compare CliftonLarsonAllen to Similar Companies

Compare the work satisfaction, stress and gender at CliftonLarsonAllen with similar employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
3.2