Average Hourly Rate for Coach, Inc. Employees

$15.87
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Coach, Inc. Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

Coach, Inc. Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
2.8 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
2.4
Company Outlook
3.0
Fair Pay
2.4
Learning and Development
2.8
Cool.
Sales Associate in Plano:
Pros: Discount is really good and purses are very nice.
Cons: Standing and the pay is not good and uniform expensive.
Read More Reviews

Benefits

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Profit Sharing
401(k) Plan
Health & Insurance Benefits
Severance Pay
Health Insurance

About Coach

Address: London, England
Industries: Lifestyle, Retail, Fashion
Founded on: January 1st, 1941
Number of Employees: 1,001-5,000
Also known as: Coach Leatherware
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
5.5%
Early Career
47.3%
Mid Career
25.5%
Late Career
7.3%
Experienced
14.5%
This data is based on 55 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Female
81.0%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $11 - $25
Male
19.0%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $14 - $19
This data is based on 42 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for Coach, Inc.

Coach, Inc. Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as Coach, Inc., ranked by hourly rate.

Compare Employers

Compare the work satisfaction, stress and gender at Coach, Inc. with similar employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender