Average Salary for Code and Theory Employees

$89k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Code and Theory Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Code and Theory

How much does Code and Theory pay?

Are Code and Theory employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Code and Theory is 3. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Code and Theory?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Code and Theory is currently $137k / year

Code and Theory Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
Not enough data
Ratings
We currently don't have any reviews for this employer. Do you work at Code and Theory? Take our survey to help us meet this goal.

Most Common Benefits at Code and Theory

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Profit Sharing
401(k) Plan

About Code and Theory

Address: New York, New York
Industries: Advertising, Web Design
Founded on: January 1st, 2001
Number of Employees: 251-500
Also known as: C&T
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
46.7%
Mid Career
13.3%
Experienced
33.3%
This data is based on 15 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Code and Theory

Female
73.3%
Avg. Salary: $56k - $136k
Male
26.7%
Avg. Salary: $0 - $0
This data is based on 15 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at Code and Theory

Pay ranges for employees at Code and Theory by degree.

Popular Locations for Code and Theory

Code and Theory Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Code and Theory

Companies in the same industry as Code and Theory, ranked by salary.