Average Salary for Colliers International Employees

$70k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Colliers International Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Colliers International

How much does Colliers International pay?

Colliers International pays its employees an average of $70,428 a year. Salaries at Colliers International range from an average of $45,667 to $113,860 a year. Colliers International employees with the job title Senior Property Manager make the most with an average annual salary of $85,661, while employees with the title Marketing Coordinator make the least with an average annual salary of $49,559.

Are Colliers International employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Colliers International is 2.48. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Colliers International?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Colliers International is currently $114k / year

Colliers International Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.5 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.5
Company Outlook
3.7
Fair Pay
2.5
Learning and Development
3.4
Administrative Coordinator:
It's just OK.
Facility Manager in Richmond, Virginia:
Pros: Appreciative clients
Cons: No follow through by management
Read More Reviews

About Colliers

Address: 1140 Bay St, Suite 4000, Toronto, Ontario CA Toronto, Ontario M5S 2B4
Industries: Commercial Real Estate, Property Management, Real Estate
Founded on: January 1st, 1976
Also known as: Colliers, Colliers International Group Inc.
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
30.0%
Mid Career
27.1%
Late Career
14.3%
Experienced
27.1%
This data is based on 70 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Colliers International

Female
63.3%
Avg. Salary: $44k - $101k
Male
36.7%
Avg. Salary: $50k - $126k
This data is based on 60 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at Colliers International

Pay ranges for employees at Colliers International by degree.

Popular Locations for Colliers International

Colliers International Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Colliers International

Companies in the same industry as Colliers International, ranked by salary.

Compare Colliers International to Similar Companies

Compare the work satisfaction, stress and gender at Colliers International with similar employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
3.5