Average Salary for Common Sense Media Employees

$71k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Common Sense Media Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

Common Sense Media Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
Not enough data
Ratings
We currently don't have any reviews for this employer. Do you work at Common Sense Media? Take our survey to help us meet this goal.

Benefits

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Profit Sharing
401(k) Plan

About Common Sense Media

Address: San Francisco, California
Industries: Education, EdTech, Politics, STEM Education, Non Profit, Government
Founded on: January 1st, 2003
Number of Employees: 51-100
Also known as: Common Sense , CSM
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
43.8%
Mid Career
25.0%
Late Career
12.5%
Experienced
18.8%
This data is based on 16 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Female
73.3%
Avg. Salary: $49k - $92k
Male
26.7%
Avg. Salary: $0 - $0
This data is based on 15 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees

Pay ranges for employees at Common Sense Media by degree.

Popular Locations for Common Sense Media

Common Sense Media Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as Common Sense Media, ranked by salary.