Average Community Newspaper Holdings, Inc. Salary

$36k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$10k
$72k
Associate Editor
Estimated
$31k - $52k
Editor
Estimated
$24k - $54k
Advertising Representative
Estimated
$10k - $36k
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
Business Manager
Estimated
$27k - $55k
Executive Assistant
Estimated
$40k - $72k
Executive Secretary or Administrative Assistant
Estimated
$35k - $68k
Marketing Consultant
Estimated
$14k - $37k
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

Community Newspaper Holdings, Inc. Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 13 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
69.2%
Salary:
N/A
Male
30.8%
Salary:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 4 responses

Popular Degrees for Community Newspaper Holdings, Inc.

Pay ranges for employees at Community Newspaper Holdings, Inc. by degree.
Calculated
Estimated

Years of Experience

This data is based on 13 survey responses.
Early Career
30.8%
Experienced
23.1%
Mid Career
23.1%
Late Career
15.4%

About this Company

Address: Montgomery, Alabama
Founded on: January 1st, 1997
Industries: Publishing, Local, News
Number of Employees: 1,001-5,000
Also known as: CNHI
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Popular Locations for Community Newspaper Holdings, Inc.