Average Complex Magazine Salary

N/A
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$34k
$305k
Associate Editor
Estimated
$40k - $73k
Digital Strategist
Estimated
$54k - $108k
Executive Assistant
Estimated
$39k - $78k
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Executive Director
Estimated
$111k - $305k
Fine Artist, Including Painter, Sculptor, or Illustrator
Estimated
$38k - $99k
Graphic Designer
Estimated
$34k - $64k
Project Manager, (Unspecified Type / General)
Estimated
$55k - $106k
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

Complex Magazine Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 8 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
75%
Salary:
N/A
Male
25%
Salary:
N/A

Popular Degrees for Complex Magazine

Pay ranges for employees at Complex Magazine by degree.
Calculated
Estimated

Years of Experience

This data is based on 8 survey responses.
Early Career
50.0%
Mid Career
25.0%

About this Company

Address: New York, New York
Founded on: January 1st, 2000
Industries: Printing, Publishing, Lifestyle
Number of Employees: 251-500
Also known as: Complex Media
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Popular Locations for Complex Magazine