Average Hourly Rate for Compucom Systems Incorporated Employees

$19.19
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Compucom Systems Incorporated Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

Compucom Systems Incorporated Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.2 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.5
Company Outlook
3.5
Fair Pay
2.5
Learning and Development
3.7
Senior Program Manager, IT:
Exciting and challenging.
Field Service Technician in Fort Walton Beach, Florida:
Pros: Every day is different.
Cons: Traffic.
Read More Reviews

About CompuCom

Address: Plano, Texas
Industries: Data Center, Security, Outsourcing, Infrastructure, Hardware, Software, Information Technology
Founded on: January 1st, 1987
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: CompuCom Systems Inc.
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
19.6%
Mid Career
37.0%
Late Career
6.5%
Experienced
37.0%
This data is based on 46 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Male
94.9%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $15 - $25
Female
5.1%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $0 - $0
This data is based on 39 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for Compucom Systems Incorporated

Compucom Systems Incorporated Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as Compucom Systems Incorporated, ranked by hourly rate.