Average Confirmation.com Salary

$56k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$30k
$99k
Communications Manager
Estimated
$52k - $99k
Customer Service Team Leader
Estimated
$30k - $56k
Customer Support Manager
Estimated
$31k - $60k
Find out what you should be paid

Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.

How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
First-Line Supervisor / Manager of Office and Administrative Support Workers
Estimated
$31k - $63k
Help Desk Team Leader
Estimated
$34k - $56k
Marketing Coordinator
Estimated
$34k - $56k
Operations Supervisor
Estimated
$35k - $67k
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

Confirmation.com Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 12 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
58.3%
Salary:
N/A
Male
41.7%
Salary:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 4 responses

Years of Experience

This data is based on 12 survey responses.
Early Career
50.0%
Experienced
25.0%
Mid Career
25.0%

About this Company

Address: Nashville, Tennessee
Founded on: June 20th, 2000
Industries: Internet, SaaS, Financial Services, Accounting, FinTech, Information Services
Number of Employees: 101-250
Also known as: Confirmation.com, Confirmation, Capital Confirmation
"About This Company" data & logos provided by