Average Salary for Connecture, Inc. Employees

$72k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Connecture, Inc. Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

Connecture, Inc. Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
Not enough data
Ratings
Fine until the paycuts.
Vice President (VP), Sales in Chicago, Illinois:
Pros: Work from home, casual atmosphere
Cons: Parent company, Harris Computer (out of Canada), doesn't care about us. All they care about is their bottom line and acquiring more companies. Gave people paycuts after hitting their numbers so they could acquire other businesses.
Read More Reviews

Benefits

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Profit Sharing
401(k) Plan
Health & Insurance Benefits
Health Insurance
Life Insurance

About Connecture

Address: Chicago, Illinois
Industries: Health Insurance, Software
Founded on: January 1st, 1999
Number of Employees: 251-500
Also known as: SimplyHealth.com
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
40.0%
Mid Career
50.0%
This data is based on 10 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Female
50.0%
Avg. Salary: $65k - $89k
Male
50.0%
Avg. Salary: $61k - $74k
This data is based on 10 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees

Pay ranges for employees at Connecture, Inc. by degree.

Popular Locations for Connecture, Inc.

Connecture, Inc. Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as Connecture, Inc., ranked by salary.