Average Constellation Brands Inc. Salary

$86k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job

Constellation Brands Inc. pays its employees an average of $85,775 a year. Salaries at Constellation Brands Inc. range from an average of $52,087 to $140,800 a year. Constellation Brands Inc. employees with the job title Associate Marketing Manager make the most with an average annual salary of $64,467, while employees with the title Category Analyst make the least with an average annual salary of $61,118.

Job
Range
$42k
$220k
Maintenance Manager
Estimated
$62k - $113k
Logistics Analyst
Estimated
$43k - $70k
General Sales Manager
Estimated
$94k - $220k
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
Food Scientist
Estimated
$42k - $67k
Financial Reporting Manager
Estimated
$68k - $100k
Field Marketing Manager
Estimated
$60k - $131k
Executive Assistant
Estimated
$45k - $80k
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

Constellation Brands Inc. Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
Compare the work satisfaction at Constellation Brands Inc. with similar employers
3.8

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 93 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
60.2%
Salary:
$50k - $132k
Male
39.8%
Salary:
$51k - $139k

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 25 responses

Popular Degrees for Constellation Brands Inc.

Pay ranges for employees at Constellation Brands Inc. by degree.
Calculated
Estimated

Years of Experience

This data is based on 107 survey responses.
Early Career
30.8%
Mid Career
29.0%
Experienced
23.4%
Late Career
15.0%
Entry Level
1.9%

About this Company

Address: Victor, New York
Founded on: January 1st, 1945
Industries: Food and Beverage, Wine And Spirits, Manufacturing
Number of Employees: 1,001-5,000
Also known as: Canandaigua Brands
"About This Company" data & logos provided by