Average Contour Salary

$64k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$34k
$129k
Aircraft Pilot, Corporate Jet
Estimated
$55k - $124k
Human Resources (HR) Coordinator
Estimated
$35k - $56k
Maintenance Director
Estimated
$60k - $129k
Find out what you should be paid

Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.

How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Operations Manager
Estimated
$43k - $96k
Payroll Clerk
Estimated
$34k - $71k
Production Planning Manager
Estimated
$47k - $91k
Project Manager, (Unspecified Type / General)
Estimated
$36k - $65k
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

Contour Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 10 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
70%
Salary:
N/A
Male
30%
Salary:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 6 responses

Popular Degrees for Contour

Pay ranges for employees at Contour by degree.
Calculated
Estimated

Years of Experience

This data is based on 11 survey responses.
Experienced
27.3%
Early Career
27.3%
Mid Career
27.3%
Late Career
18.2%

About this Company

Address: Provo, Utah
Founded on: August 1st, 2004
Industries: Internet, Digital Media, Hardware, Software, Video
Number of Employees: 11-50
Also known as: VholdR
"About This Company" data & logos provided by