Average Hourly Rate for Convergys Corporation Employees

$12.46
Avg. Hourly RateShow Salary
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job

Convergys Corporation pays its employees an average of $12.46 an hour. Hourly pay at Convergys Corporation ranges from an average of $9.75 to $18.31 an hour. Convergys Corporation employees with the job title Technical Support Specialist make the most with an average hourly rate of $12.59, while employees with the title Customer Service Representative (CSR) make the least with an average hourly rate of $11.13.

Job
Range
$7
$52
Customer Service Associate
Estimated
$7 - $12
Systems Engineer (Computer Networking / IT)
Estimated
$22 - $52
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
Team Lead, Operations
Estimated
$14 - $26
$7 - $13
Team Supervisor, Call Center
Estimated
$11 - $18
Corporate Trainer
Estimated
$9 - $19
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

Convergys Corporation Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
Compare the work satisfaction at Convergys Corporation with similar employers
3.4

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 98 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
50%
Hourly Rate:
$10 - $17
Male
50%
Hourly Rate:
$10 - $22

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 55 responses

Years of Experience

This data is based on 118 survey responses.
Early Career
56.8%
Mid Career
22.0%
Experienced
12.7%
Entry Level
6.8%
Late Career
1.7%

About this Company

Address: Cincinnati, Ohio
Founded on: January 1st, 1998
Industries: Outsourcing, Human Resources, Consulting, Information Technology, Customer Service
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: LBM
"About This Company" data & logos provided by