Average Cord Blood Registry Salary

$73k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$34k
$177k
Average: $45,104
$34k - $61k
Average: $110,474
$69k - $177k
Average: $49,400
$40k - $62k
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
$46k - $96k
Average: $90,270
$67k - $120k
Calculated
Estimated

Cord Blood Registry Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 3 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
75%
Salary:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 3 responses

Popular Degrees for Cord Blood Registry

Pay ranges for employees at Cord Blood Registry by degree.
Calculated
Estimated

Years of Experience

This data is based on 5 survey responses.
Early Career
40.0%
Mid Career
40.0%

About this Company

Address: San Bruno, California
Founded on: June 24th, 1992
Industries: Health Care, Clinical Trials, Medical
Number of Employees: 251-500
Also known as: CBR Systems Inc
How much does Cord Blood Registry pay?
Cord Blood Registry pays its employees an average of $73,049 a year. Salaries at Cord Blood Registry range from an average of $53,974 to $98,864 a year. Cord Blood Registry employees with the job title Chief of Staff make the most with an average annual salary of $110,474, while employees with the title Buyer make the least with an average annual salary of $45,104.
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Popular Locations for Cord Blood Registry