Average Hourly Rate for Costa Employees

N/A
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Costa Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

Costa Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
Not enough data
Ratings
Genuinely good place to work.
General Store Manager in Blackburn, England: Lancashire:
Pros: Coming from other high street brands I feel Costa still maintains that small company feel
Cons: Contracted hours are to high
Read More Reviews

Benefits

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Defined Benefit Pension Plan

About Costa

Address: Lincoln, Rhode Island
Industries: Lifestyle, Sports, Manufacturing
Founded on: January 1st, 1983
Number of Employees: 1,001-5,000
Also known as: A.T. Cross Company
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
62.5%
Late Career
25.0%
This data is based on 8 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Male
57.1%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $0 - $0
Female
42.9%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $0 - $0
This data is based on 7 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for Costa

Costa Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as Costa, ranked by hourly rate.