Average Salary for Cox Enterprises Employees - Page 15

$86k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job

Cox Enterprises pays its employees an average of $85,896 a year. Salaries at Cox Enterprises range from an average of $51,699 to $139,101 a year. Cox Enterprises employees with the job title Software Engineer make the most with an average annual salary of $83,241, while employees with the title Software Engineer make the least with an average annual salary of $83,241.

Job
Range
$34k
$234k
Account Executive
Estimated
$34k - $78k
Digital Media Specialist
Estimated
$36k - $67k
Regional Account Manager
Estimated
$54k - $103k
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
Digital Sales Executive
Estimated
$41k - $164k
Director of Engineering
Estimated
$144k - $234k
Project Manager, Software Development
Estimated
$38k - $71k
Project Manager, (Unspecified Type / General)
Estimated
$47k - $83k
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

Cox Enterprises Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
Compare the work satisfaction at Cox Enterprises with similar employers
3.9

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 149 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
53.3%
Salary:
$56k - $143k
Female
46%
Salary:
$50k - $120k

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 45 responses

Popular Degrees for Cox Enterprises

Pay ranges for employees at Cox Enterprises by degree.
Calculated
Estimated

Years of Experience

This data is based on 178 survey responses.
Early Career
32.0%
Experienced
25.8%
Mid Career
25.8%
Late Career
14.6%
Entry Level
1.7%

About this Company

Address: Atlanta, Georgia
Founded on: January 1st, 1898
Industries: Broadcasting, Digital Media
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: Cox Enterprises, Inc.
"About This Company" data & logos provided by