Average Salary for CradlePoint Employees

$77k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

CradlePoint Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

CradlePoint Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.0 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
2.6
Company Outlook
3.7
Fair Pay
2.0
Learning and Development
2.9
We currently don't have any reviews for this employer. Do you work at CradlePoint? Take our survey to help us meet this goal.

Most Common Benefits at CradlePoint

Health & Insurance Benefits
Health Insurance
Life Insurance

About Cradlepoint

Address: Boise, Idaho
Industries: Network Security, Security, iOS, Computer, Cloud Management, Software, Enterprise Software, Information Technology, Mobile, Internet of Things
Founded on: January 1st, 2006
Number of Employees: 251-500
Also known as: Cradlepoint Technology
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
38.5%
Mid Career
23.1%
Late Career
15.4%
Experienced
23.1%
This data is based on 26 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for CradlePoint

Male
72.7%
Avg. Salary: $42k - $188k
Female
27.3%
Avg. Salary: $71k - $92k
This data is based on 22 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at CradlePoint

Pay ranges for employees at CradlePoint by degree.

Popular Locations for CradlePoint

CradlePoint Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to CradlePoint

Companies in the same industry as CradlePoint, ranked by salary.