Average Hourly Rate for Credit Suisse Employees - Page 2

N/A
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Credit Suisse Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

Credit Suisse Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.5 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.5
Company Outlook
3.8
Fair Pay
2.5
Learning and Development
3.6
CS.
Senior Analyst, Investment Banking in Raleigh, North Carolina:
Pros: People
Cons: Pay and hours
Extremely demanding, interesting and around the clock.
Regulatory Affairs Manager in Raleigh, North Carolina:
Pros: Global reach
Cons: Work around the clock
Read More Reviews

About Credit Suisse

Address: Zürich, Zurich
Industries: Personal Branding, Banking, Financial Services, Wealth Management
Founded on: July 5th, 1856
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: Credit Suisse Group
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
22.2%
Early Career
33.3%
Mid Career
22.2%
Experienced
22.2%
This data is based on 9 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Male
85.7%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $25 - $42
This data is based on 7 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for Credit Suisse

Credit Suisse Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as Credit Suisse, ranked by hourly rate.