Average Salary for Crowe Horwath LLP Employees

$81k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Crowe Horwath LLP Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Crowe Horwath LLP

How much does Crowe Horwath LLP pay?

Crowe Horwath LLP pays its employees an average of $81,310 a year. Salaries at Crowe Horwath LLP range from an average of $59,877 to $134,260 a year. Crowe Horwath LLP employees with the job title Tax Manager make the most with an average annual salary of $109,739, while employees with the title Healthcare Consultant make the least with an average annual salary of $75,999.

Are Crowe Horwath LLP employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Crowe Horwath LLP is 2.7. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Crowe Horwath LLP?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Crowe Horwath LLP is currently $134k / year

Crowe Horwath LLP Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.4 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.4
Company Outlook
4.1
Fair Pay
2.7
Learning and Development
3.9
As a self described technology firm it is way behind the times.
Auditor in Nashville, Tennessee:
Pros: ability to work semi-flex hours
Cons: management not caring about diversity and inclusion, pay being flat, no recognition for those who provide a better work product. Toxic work environment that asks employees who are salary to work 100 hour weeks for months on end, with no additional compensation.
Read More Reviews

Most Common Benefits at Crowe Horwath LLP

Retirement & Financial Benefits
401(k) Plan
Profit Sharing
Health & Insurance Benefits
Life Insurance
Dental Insurance

About Crowe

Address: Chicago, Illinois
Industries: Accounting, Consulting, Advice, Professional Services
Founded on: January 1st, 1942
Number of Employees: 1,001-5,000
Also known as: Crowe Chizek and Company, Crowe Chizek, Crowe Horwath, Crowe Horwath LLP
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
14.4%
Early Career
38.1%
Mid Career
25.9%
Late Career
6.5%
Experienced
15.1%
This data is based on 139 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Crowe Horwath LLP

Male
52.3%
Avg. Salary: $56k - $126k
Female
46.7%
Avg. Salary: $59k - $128k
This data is based on 107 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at Crowe Horwath LLP

Pay ranges for employees at Crowe Horwath LLP by degree.

Popular Locations for Crowe Horwath LLP

Crowe Horwath LLP Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Crowe Horwath LLP

Companies in the same industry as Crowe Horwath LLP, ranked by salary.

Compare Crowe Horwath LLP to Similar Companies

Compare the work satisfaction, stress and gender at Crowe Horwath LLP with similar employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender