Average Hourly Rate for Cypress Care Employees

$15.57
Avg. Hourly RateShow Salary
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$7
$42
$9 - $15
$16 - $26
Average: $19.16
$15 - $24
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Average: $31.18
$25 - $38
Average: $11.75
$10 - $14
Average: $8.37
$7 - $10
Average: $32.69
$25 - $42
Calculated
Estimated

Cypress Care Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 8 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
88.9%
Hourly Rate:
N/A

Years of Experience

Experienced
30.0%
Early Career
30.0%
Late Career
30.0%

About this Company

Address: Duluth, Georgia
Founded on: January 1st, 2001
Industries: Pharmaceutical
Number of Employees: 101-250
Also known as: Optum
How much does Cypress Care pay?
Cypress Care pays its employees an average of $15.57 an hour. Hourly pay at Cypress Care ranges from an average of $8.44 to $28.72 an hour. Cypress Care employees with the job title Registered Nurse (RN) make the most with an average hourly rate of $32.69, while employees with the title Medication Aide make the least with an average hourly rate of $8.37.
"About This Company" data & logos provided by
Cypress Care pays its employees an average of $15.57 an hour. Hourly pay at Cypress Care ranges from an average of $8.44 to $28.72 an hour. Cypress Care employees with the job title Registered Nurse (RN) make the most with an average hourly rate of $32.69, while employees with the title Medication Aide make the least with an average hourly rate of $8.37.