Average D.R. Horton Incorporated Salary

$61k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job

D.R. Horton Incorporated pays its employees an average of $60,973 a year. Salaries at D.R. Horton Incorporated range from an average of $39,891 to $96,663 a year. D.R. Horton Incorporated employees with the job title Construction Manager make the most with an average annual salary of $72,647, while employees with the title Marketing Coordinator make the least with an average annual salary of $41,757.

Job
Range
$26k
$117k
Project Manager, Construction
Estimated
$51k - $98k
Purchasing Manager
Estimated
$44k - $101k
Land Entitlement Manager
Estimated
$64k - $117k
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
Sales Consultant
Estimated
$26k - $89k
Graphic Designer
Estimated
$34k - $63k
Loan Processor
Estimated
$37k - $66k
Construction Coordinator
Estimated
$39k - $71k
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

D.R. Horton Incorporated Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
Compare the work satisfaction at D.R. Horton Incorporated with similar employers
3.8

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 128 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
61.7%
Salary:
$42k - $93k
Female
38.3%
Salary:
$38k - $101k

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 51 responses

Popular Degrees for D.R. Horton Incorporated

Pay ranges for employees at D.R. Horton Incorporated by degree.
Calculated
Estimated

Years of Experience

This data is based on 148 survey responses.
Early Career
31.8%
Experienced
29.1%
Late Career
19.6%
Mid Career
15.5%
Entry Level
4.1%

About this Company

Address: Fort Worth, Texas
Founded on: January 1st, 1978
Industries: Property Development, Real Estate, Finance, Construction
Number of Employees: 1,001-5,000
Also known as: DR Horton
"About This Company" data & logos provided by