Average Salary for DE-STA-CO Employees

N/A
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

DE-STA-CO Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

DE-STA-CO Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
Not enough data
Ratings
We currently don't have any reviews for this employer. Do you work at DE-STA-CO? Take our survey to help us meet this goal.

About DESTACO

Address: Auburn Hills, Michigan
Industries: Machinery Manufacturing
Founded on: January 1st, 1915
Number of Employees: 501-1,000
Also known as: DESTACO, DE-STA-CO, Detroit Stamping Company
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
71.4%
This data is based on 7 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Male
100.0%
Avg. Salary: $58k - $84k
This data is based on 5 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees

Pay ranges for employees at DE-STA-CO by degree.

Popular Locations for DE-STA-CO

DE-STA-CO Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as DE-STA-CO, ranked by salary.