Average Salary for DNV GL Employees

$84k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

DNV GL Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

DNV GL Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.3 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.2
Company Outlook
3.9
Fair Pay
2.2
Learning and Development
3.4
Learning Opportunities.
Energy Engineer in Detroit, Michigan:
Pros: Not stressful
Cons: Low pay
Good for the planet.
Energy Engineer in Detroit, Michigan:
Pros: I feel I am contributing to a better future for my children.
Cons: Low pay and slow advancement.
Read More Reviews

About DNV GL

Address: Oslo, Oslo
Industries: Oil and Gas, Infrastructure, Commercial, Public Safety, Industrial
Founded on: January 1st, 1864
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: Det Norske Veritas
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
28.1%
Mid Career
28.1%
Late Career
12.5%
Experienced
29.7%
This data is based on 64 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for DNV GL

Male
79.6%
Avg. Salary: $59k - $126k
Female
18.5%
Avg. Salary: $52k - $112k
This data is based on 54 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at DNV GL

Pay ranges for employees at DNV GL by degree.

Popular Locations for DNV GL

DNV GL Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to DNV GL

Companies in the same industry as DNV GL, ranked by salary.