Average Salary for Democratic Party Employees

$45k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Democratic Party Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Democratic Party

How much does Democratic Party pay?

Democratic Party pays its employees an average of $44,805 a year. Salaries at Democratic Party range from an average of $30,541 to $67,470 a year. Democratic Party employees with the job title Community Organizer make the most with an average annual salary of $40,739, while employees with the title Community Organizer make the least with an average annual salary of $40,739.

Are Democratic Party employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Democratic Party is 2. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Democratic Party?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Democratic Party is currently $67k / year

Democratic Party Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
Not enough data
Ratings
Working at Poverty Level.
Finance Associate in Miami, Florida:
Pros: I like being part of a team that is working to effect change in our community.
Cons: I am drastically underpaid, my direct manager is degrading and does not advocate or support me, and I constantly work outside of my designated work hours (9am-6pm). I am often asked to do things as late as 10 or 11 at night!
Read More Reviews

About Democratic National Committee

Address: Washington, District of Columbia
Industries: Security, Politics, Non Profit, Social, CivicTech, GovTech, Government
Founded on: January 1st, 1848
Number of Employees: 251-500
Also known as: DNC
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
55.0%
Mid Career
25.0%
Experienced
20.0%
This data is based on 20 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Democratic Party

Female
73.3%
Avg. Salary: $31k - $60k
Male
26.7%
Avg. Salary: $0 - $0
This data is based on 15 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at Democratic Party

Pay ranges for employees at Democratic Party by degree.

Popular Locations for Democratic Party

Democratic Party Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Democratic Party

Companies in the same industry as Democratic Party, ranked by salary.