Average Salary for Digi International Employees

$76k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Digi International Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Digi International

How much does Digi International pay?

Are Digi International employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Digi International is 2.12. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Digi International?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Digi International is currently $112k / year

Digi International Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.3 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.0
Company Outlook
3.1
Fair Pay
2.1
Learning and Development
2.6
3D Animation, where online become real.
Animator, 3D in Cape Town:
Pros: Creating 3D working elements
Cons: Getting junior tasks to do when the juniors want to experiment new tech and dont expand on what they tried
Read More Reviews

Most Common Benefits at Digi International

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Profit Sharing
401(k) Plan
Health & Insurance Benefits
Health Insurance
Life Insurance

About Digi International

Address: Minnetonka, Minnesota
Industries: Network Hardware, Developer Tools, Cloud Computing, Wireless, Internet of Things
Founded on: January 1st, 1985
Number of Employees: 501-1,000
Also known as: DigiBoard
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
7.7%
Early Career
46.2%
Mid Career
11.5%
Late Career
11.5%
Experienced
23.1%
This data is based on 26 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Digi International

Female
47.8%
Avg. Salary: $50k - $98k
Male
47.8%
Avg. Salary: $70k - $113k
This data is based on 23 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at Digi International

Pay ranges for employees at Digi International by degree.

Popular Locations for Digi International

Digi International Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Digi International

Companies in the same industry as Digi International, ranked by salary.