Average Domtar Corporation Salary

$73k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job

Domtar Corporation pays its employees an average of $72,959 a year. Salaries at Domtar Corporation range from an average of $46,958 to $113,384 a year. Domtar Corporation employees with the job title Process Engineer make the most with an average annual salary of $75,310, while employees with the title Process Engineer make the least with an average annual salary of $75,310.

Job
Range
$28k
$183k
Process Improvement Director
Estimated
$107k - $183k
Production Operator
Estimated
$28k - $63k
Account Manager
Estimated
$68k - $158k
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
SAP Consultant
Estimated
$76k - $156k
Reliability Engineer
Estimated
$76k - $145k
Senior Electrical Engineer
Estimated
$86k - $138k
Senior Project Engineer
Estimated
$88k - $131k
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

Domtar Corporation Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
Compare the work satisfaction at Domtar Corporation with similar employers
3.7

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 57 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
53.4%
Salary:
$51k - $123k
Female
44.8%
Salary:
$42k - $90k

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 22 responses

Popular Degrees for Domtar Corporation

Pay ranges for employees at Domtar Corporation by degree.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 69 survey responses.
Late Career
30.4%
Early Career
23.2%
Mid Career
23.2%
Experienced
17.4%
Entry Level
5.8%

About this Company

Address: Montréal, Quebec
Founded on: January 1st, 2006
Industries: Baby, Sustainability, Manufacturing
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: Domtar Paper Company, PaperPak Products
"About This Company" data & logos provided by