Average Hourly Rate for Dreyer's Employees

$15.00
Avg. Hourly RateShow Salary
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$10
$25
Average: $15.05
$12 - $20
Average: $13.68
$11 - $18
$10 - $25
Get a personalized salary report!
United States (change)
Calculated
Estimated

Dreyer's Job Listings

Search for more jobsZip Recruiter Logo
Search

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 2 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
67%
Hourly Rate:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 2 responses

Years of Experience

This data is based on 2 survey responses.
1-4 years
67%

About this Company

Address: 5929 College Ave Oakland, California 94618
Year Established: 1928
Industries: Ice Cream and Frozen Dessert Manufacturing
Also known as: dreyer, Dreyers
How much does Dreyer's pay?
Dreyer's pays its employees an average of $15.00 an hour. Dreyer's employees with the job title Yard Foreman make the most with an average hourly rate of $15.05, while employees with the title Merchandiser make the least with an average hourly rate of $13.68.