Average Salary for Drilling Info Employees

$71k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Drilling Info Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

Drilling Info Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
Not enough data
Ratings
We currently don't have any reviews for this employer. Do you work at Drilling Info? Take our survey to help us meet this goal.

Benefits

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Profit Sharing
401(k) Plan

About Drillinginfo

Address: Austin, Texas
Industries: Oil and Gas, Business Information Systems, Analytics, Enterprise Software
Founded on: January 1st, 1999
Number of Employees: 251-500
Also known as: Drilling Info, Inc., Drilling Information Limited, Drilling Info LLC
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
38.9%
Mid Career
38.9%
Late Career
11.1%
Experienced
11.1%
This data is based on 18 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Male
64.7%
Avg. Salary: $49k - $107k
Female
35.3%
Avg. Salary: $50k - $82k
This data is based on 17 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees

Pay ranges for employees at Drilling Info by degree.

Popular Locations for Drilling Info

Drilling Info Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as Drilling Info, ranked by salary.