Average Hourly Rate for Dunkin' Donuts Employees

$9.65
Avg. Hourly RateShow Salary
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$8
$15
Average: $8.90
$8 - $11
Average: $9.42
$8 - $11
Average: $9.54
$8 - $12
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
$9 - $14
Average: $9.55
$8 - $12
Average: $11.59
$9 - $15
Average: $10.05
$8 - $13

Dunkin' Donuts Job Listings

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
Compare the work satisfaction at Dunkin' Donuts with similar employers
3.0

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 441 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
70.7%
Hourly Rate:
$8 - $13
Male
29.3%
Hourly Rate:
$8 - $13

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 222 responses

Years of Experience

This data is based on 553 survey responses.
Entry Level
9.9%
Early Career
62.4%
Mid Career
16.1%
Experienced
9.6%
Late Career
2.0%

About this Company

Address: Canton, Massachusetts
Year Established: 1950
Industries: Fast food, Bakery, Restaurant
Also known as: Dunkin Donuts
How much does Dunkin' Donuts pay?
Dunkin' Donuts pays its employees an average of $9.65 an hour. Hourly pay at Dunkin' Donuts ranges from an average of $7.98 to $13.17 an hour. Dunkin' Donuts employees with the job title Human Resources (HR) Specialist make the most with an average hourly rate of $19.42, while employees with the title Waiter/Waitress make the least with an average hourly rate of $4.30.