Average Hourly Rate for Eastern Connecticut Health Network Employees

N/A
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Eastern Connecticut Health Network Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Eastern Connecticut Health Network

How much does Eastern Connecticut Health Network pay?

Are Eastern Connecticut Health Network employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Eastern Connecticut Health Network is 2. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Eastern Connecticut Health Network?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Eastern Connecticut Health Network is currently $NaN / hour

Eastern Connecticut Health Network Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
Not enough data
Ratings
We currently don't have any reviews for this employer. Do you work at Eastern Connecticut Health Network? Take our survey to help us meet this goal.

Most Common Benefits at Eastern Connecticut Health Network

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Profit Sharing
Defined Benefit Pension Plan
Health & Insurance Benefits
Health Insurance
Life Insurance

About Eastern Connecticut Health Network

Address: Manchester, Connecticut
Industries: Health Care, Hospital
Founded on: January 1st, 1984
Number of Employees: 1,001-5,000
Also known as: ECHN
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
42.9%
Late Career
42.9%
This data is based on 7 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Eastern Connecticut Health Network

Female
83.3%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $22 - $41
This data is based on 6 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for Eastern Connecticut Health Network

Eastern Connecticut Health Network Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Eastern Connecticut Health Network

Companies in the same industry as Eastern Connecticut Health Network, ranked by hourly rate.