Average Salary for Edelman Worldwide Employees - Page 6

$68k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job

Edelman Worldwide pays its employees an average of $68,429 a year. Salaries at Edelman Worldwide range from an average of $43,991 to $142,126 a year. Edelman Worldwide employees with the job title Executive Vice President (EVP), Marketing make the most with an average annual salary of $232,518, while employees with the title Assistant Account Executive make the least with an average annual salary of $42,036.

Job
Range
$36k
$193k
Senior Vice President (SVP), Finance
Estimated
$114k - $193k
Intelligence Analyst
Estimated
$36k - $70k
Marketing Communications Director
Estimated
$81k - $150k
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
Account Director
Estimated
$75k - $133k
Account Supervisor, Advertising
Estimated
$58k - $97k
Administrative Assistant
Estimated
$37k - $65k
Art Director
Estimated
$57k - $104k
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

Edelman Worldwide Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
Compare the work satisfaction at Edelman Worldwide with similar employers
3.5

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 129 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
81.4%
Salary:
$43k - $123k
Male
18.6%
Salary:
$48k - $168k

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 55 responses

Popular Degrees for Edelman Worldwide

Pay ranges for employees at Edelman Worldwide by degree.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 162 survey responses.
Early Career
40.7%
Mid Career
30.2%
Experienced
22.2%
Late Career
4.3%
Entry Level
2.5%

About this Company

Address: New York, New York
Founded on: October 1st, 1952
Industries: CRM, Marketing, Advertising, Advertising Platforms, Public Relations
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: Edelman Vietnam
"About This Company" data & logos provided by