Average Hourly Rate for El Campo Memorial Hospital Employees

N/A
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

El Campo Memorial Hospital Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About El Campo Memorial Hospital

How much does El Campo Memorial Hospital pay?

Are El Campo Memorial Hospital employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for El Campo Memorial Hospital is 2. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at El Campo Memorial Hospital?

The highest reported salary for an employee at El Campo Memorial Hospital is currently $NaN / hour

El Campo Memorial Hospital Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
Not enough data
Ratings
Expectations are high than most hospitals.
Certified Surgical Technologist (CST) in El Campo, Texas:
Pros: Short drive to work. We are a smaller town so I get to care for people I know in my community. It has the ability to succeed with the right persons in place.
Cons: Not everyone is a worker. If we all worked efficiently things would be a smoother process
Stressful and must work independently.
Certified Surgical Technologist (CST) in El Campo, Texas:
Pros: Surgery itself, the doctors, the patients
Cons: Not enough help or compensation for outstanding achievements
Read More Reviews

About El Campo Memorial Hospital

Address: 303 Sandy Corner Road El Campo, Texas 77437
Industries: Health Care, Non Profit, Primary and Urgent Care, Rehabilitation, Wellness
Founded on: January 1st, 1979
Number of Employees: 251-500
Also known as: ECMH
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Experienced
85.7%
This data is based on 7 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for El Campo Memorial Hospital

Female
100.0%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $16 - $27
This data is based on 5 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for El Campo Memorial Hospital

El Campo Memorial Hospital Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to El Campo Memorial Hospital

Companies in the same industry as El Campo Memorial Hospital, ranked by hourly rate.