Average Salary for Elanco Employees

$85k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Elanco Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Elanco

How much does Elanco pay?

Are Elanco employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Elanco is 3. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Elanco?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Elanco is currently $134k / year

Elanco Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.4 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.0
Company Outlook
3.6
Fair Pay
3.0
Learning and Development
2.9
Every Day is a New Adventure.
Data Administrator in Fort Dodge, Iowa:
Pros: Working Independently
Cons: Micro Managers
Read More Reviews

About Elanco

Address: Greenfield, Indiana
Industries: Pharmaceutical, Pet, Health Care
Founded on: January 1st, 1954
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: Elanco Animal Health
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
33.3%
Mid Career
23.1%
Late Career
15.4%
Experienced
28.2%
This data is based on 39 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Elanco

Female
63.3%
Avg. Salary: $57k - $142k
Male
36.7%
Avg. Salary: $46k - $146k
This data is based on 30 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at Elanco

Pay ranges for employees at Elanco by degree.

Popular Locations for Elanco

Elanco Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Elanco

Companies in the same industry as Elanco, ranked by salary.