Average Salary for Element Fleet Management Corp. Employees

$87k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Element Fleet Management Corp. Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Element Fleet Management Corp.

How much does Element Fleet Management Corp. pay?

Are Element Fleet Management Corp. employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Element Fleet Management Corp. is 1.25. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Element Fleet Management Corp.?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Element Fleet Management Corp. is currently $150k / year

Element Fleet Management Corp. Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
Not enough data
Ratings
Every Changing Field.
Subrogation Specialist in Levittown, Pennsylvania:
Pros: Support and Courtesy from upper management is amazing
Cons: compensation is stagnant comparatively
Challenging and Ever Changing.
Subrogation Specialist in Levittown, Pennsylvania:
Pros: There is no chance of Stagnating in this field of work.
Cons: Forced to perform the duties of support staff due to staffing issues.
Read More Reviews

About Element Fleet Management

Address: Toronto, Ontario
Industries: Financial Services, Risk Management, Consulting
Founded on: January 1st, 1946
Number of Employees: 1,001-5,000
Also known as: Element Financial Corporation, Element
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
16.7%
Late Career
33.3%
Experienced
41.7%
This data is based on 12 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Element Fleet Management Corp.

Male
55.6%
Avg. Salary: $70k - $132k
Female
44.4%
Avg. Salary: $0 - $0
This data is based on 9 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for Element Fleet Management Corp.

Element Fleet Management Corp. Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Element Fleet Management Corp.

Companies in the same industry as Element Fleet Management Corp., ranked by salary.