Average Hourly Rate for Elliot Hospital Employees

$24.42
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Elliot Hospital Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

Elliot Hospital Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.3 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.0
Company Outlook
3.7
Fair Pay
2.4
Learning and Development
3.7
Frustration! New senior leadership every few years.
Registered Nurse (RN) in Manchester:
Pros: Location.
Cons: Too many to list. Constant change in senior leader ship. Impossible to get new programs off the ground. Have to fight for new and needed equipment.
Love my job and give a 100 percent. I feel important.
Sterile Processing Technician in Manchester, New Hampshire:
Pros: Working with the company reps with consignments and loaner trays
Cons: The pay and unfairness and favoritism
Read More Reviews

About Elliot Hospital

Industries: Health Care, Association
Founded on: January 1st, 1890
Also known as: Elliot Health System
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
25.6%
Mid Career
19.2%
Late Career
30.8%
Experienced
23.1%
This data is based on 78 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Female
91.2%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $16 - $40
Male
8.8%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $18 - $33
This data is based on 57 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for Elliot Hospital

Elliot Hospital Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as Elliot Hospital, ranked by hourly rate.

Compare Employers

Compare the work satisfaction, stress and gender at Elliot Hospital with similar employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender