Average Hourly Rate for Encore Employees

$24.97
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Encore Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

Encore Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.5 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.0
Company Outlook
3.8
Fair Pay
2.4
Learning and Development
2.8
Great Company.
General Manager, Hotel in McAllen, Texas:
Pros: They take care of their property
Cons: Further job opportunity within state is not available
I love it.
Maintenance Mechanic in McKinney, Texas:
Pros: constant challenges
Cons: extremely low pay for my experience and tools and negative attitudes among other maintenance mechanics
Read More Reviews

About Encore

Address: San Diego, California
Founded on: January 1st, 2014
Number of Employees: 1-10
Also known as: Encore Innovation Investments
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
4.9%
Early Career
25.9%
Mid Career
22.2%
Late Career
19.8%
Experienced
27.2%
This data is based on 81 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Encore

Female
65.6%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $16 - $47
Male
34.4%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $14 - $35
This data is based on 61 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for Encore

Encore Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Encore

Companies in the same industry as Encore, ranked by hourly rate.

Compare Encore to Similar Companies

Compare the work satisfaction, stress and gender at Encore with similar employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender