Average Salary for Endologix Inc Employees

$108k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Endologix Inc Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

Endologix Inc Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.0 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.2
Company Outlook
3.2
Learning and Development
2.8
Manager Communication
3.0
We currently don't have any reviews for this employer. Do you work at Endologix Inc? Take our survey to help us meet this goal.

Benefits

Retirement & Financial Benefits
401(k) Plan
Defined Contribution Pension Plan
Health & Insurance Benefits
Health Insurance
Life Insurance

About Endologix

Address: Irvine, California
Industries: Therapeutics, Health Care, Biotechnology
Founded on: January 1st, 1992
Number of Employees: 501-1,000
Also known as: Radiance Medical Systems, Cardiovascular Dynamics
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Mid Career
25.0%
Late Career
16.7%
Experienced
41.7%
This data is based on 12 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Female
50.0%
Avg. Salary: $90k - $139k
Male
50.0%
Avg. Salary: $89k - $133k
This data is based on 10 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees

Pay ranges for employees at Endologix Inc by degree.

Popular Locations for Endologix Inc

Endologix Inc Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as Endologix Inc, ranked by salary.