Average Hourly Rate for Epic Games, Inc. Employees

$26.18
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Epic Games, Inc. Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Epic Games, Inc.

How much does Epic Games, Inc. pay?

Are Epic Games, Inc. employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Epic Games, Inc. is 2.67. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Epic Games, Inc.?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Epic Games, Inc. is currently $43.14 / hour

Epic Games, Inc. Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
Not enough data
Ratings
Epic victory royale.
Overnight Stocker in Swansea, Wales: Swansea:
Pros: pubg is better
Cons: They like morgz
Read More Reviews

Most Common Benefits at Epic Games, Inc.

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Profit Sharing
401(k) Plan
Health & Insurance Benefits
Health Insurance
Life Insurance

About Epic Games

Address: Cary, North Carolina
Industries: Developer Platform, Video Games, Gaming
Founded on: January 1st, 1991
Number of Employees: 251-500
Also known as: Epic MegaGames , Epic
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
58.3%
Mid Career
16.7%
Late Career
16.7%
This data is based on 12 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Epic Games, Inc.

Female
54.5%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $24 - $33
Male
36.4%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $0 - $0
This data is based on 11 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for Epic Games, Inc.

Epic Games, Inc. Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Epic Games, Inc.

Companies in the same industry as Epic Games, Inc., ranked by hourly rate.