Average Epic Systems, Corporation Salary

$76k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$39k
$129k
Average: $99,426
$74k - $129k
$57k - $96k
Get a personalized salary report!
United States (change)
Average: $86,146
$63k - $112k
Average: $71,529
$57k - $89k
$50k - $97k

Epic Systems, Corporation Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
Compare the work satisfaction at Epic Systems, Corporation with similar employers
3.6
3.3

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 135 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
76.3%
Salary:
$55k - $115k
Female
23.7%
Salary:
$44k - $91k

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 26 responses

Popular Degrees for Epic Systems, Corporation

Pay ranges for employees at Epic Systems, Corporation by degree.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 164 survey responses.
Less than 1 year
34.8%
1-4 years
49.4%
5-9 years
7.9%
10-19 years
5.5%
20 years or more
2.4%

About this Company

Address: Madison, Wisconsin
Year Established: 1979
Industries: Medical Software
Number of Employees: 7,000
Also known as: Epic Systems Corporation
How much does Epic Systems, Corporation pay?
Epic Systems, Corporation pays its employees an average of $75,679 a year. Salaries at Epic Systems, Corporation range from an average of $52,218 to $112,351 a year. Epic Systems, Corporation employees with the job title Associate General Counsel make the most with an average annual salary of $153,583, while employees with the title Quality Assurance Analyst make the least with an average annual salary of $41,262.

Popular Locations for Epic Systems, Corporation