Average Hourly Rate for Essendant Co Employees

$18.47
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Essendant Co Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Essendant Co

How much does Essendant Co pay?

Are Essendant Co employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Essendant Co is 2.23. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Essendant Co?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Essendant Co is currently $24.01 / hour

Essendant Co Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.4 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.2
Company Outlook
3.5
Fair Pay
2.2
Learning and Development
3.2
Consistent.
Route Driver in Citrus Heights, California:
Pros: Allow me to do my job without being to strict. Trusts me to do my job
Cons: Communication between other departments
Read More Reviews

Most Common Benefits at Essendant Co

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Profit Sharing
401(k) Plan
Health & Insurance Benefits
Health Insurance
Life Insurance

About Essendant

Address: Deerfield, Illinois
Industries: Automotive, Communities, Wholesale, Industrial
Founded on: January 1st, 1922
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: United Stationers Inc., Utility Supply Company
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
36.8%
Mid Career
10.5%
Late Career
36.8%
Experienced
15.8%
This data is based on 19 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Essendant Co

Male
93.3%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $16 - $25
This data is based on 15 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for Essendant Co

Essendant Co Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Essendant Co

Companies in the same industry as Essendant Co, ranked by hourly rate.