Average Salary for Estee Lauder Companies Inc Employees

$94k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Estee Lauder Companies Inc Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

Estee Lauder Companies Inc Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.8 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.3
Company Outlook
4.0
Fair Pay
2.6
Learning and Development
3.6
challenging and satisfying
Beauty Advisor in Preston:
Pros: customer contact , making women feel and look beautiful
Cons: a tough retail environment and lower footfall in recent times
Business Manager:
Read More Reviews

Most Common Benefits at Estee Lauder Companies Inc

Health & Insurance Benefits
Accidental Death & Dismemberment Insurance
Temporary Disability Insurance

About Estee Lauder Companies

Address: New York, New York
Industries: Cosmetics, Consumer Goods, Health Care, Lifestyle, Product Design, Retail, Fashion, Manufacturing
Founded on: January 1st, 1946
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: The Estée Lauder Companies
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
3.2%
Early Career
30.6%
Mid Career
25.8%
Late Career
10.7%
Experienced
29.8%
This data is based on 252 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Estee Lauder Companies Inc

Female
76.5%
Avg. Salary: $56k - $143k
Male
23.5%
Avg. Salary: $60k - $167k
This data is based on 196 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at Estee Lauder Companies Inc

Pay ranges for employees at Estee Lauder Companies Inc by degree.

Popular Locations for Estee Lauder Companies Inc

Estee Lauder Companies Inc Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Estee Lauder Companies Inc

Companies in the same industry as Estee Lauder Companies Inc, ranked by salary.

Compare Estee Lauder Companies Inc to Similar Companies

Compare the work satisfaction, stress and gender at Estee Lauder Companies Inc with similar employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender